Spring 2022 Virtual Kubb League - Weekly Matches (all matches are best of 3 games)

Standings

Championship Bracket - Round of 16
Match Results
Matt Gree (1) vs. Dave Cantwell (18)
Dan Ivanuck (8) vs. Matt Erdman (9)
Dan Corey (7) vs. Drew Gander (10))
Julian Petrillo (6) vs. Steve Dolan (11)
Trevor Bailey (5) vs. Jesse Fraim (12)
Joe Harbert (4) vs. Jeremy Reed (13)
Mike Horengic (3) vs. Cody Glorioso (14)
Bob Hickes (2) vs. Chad Stute (16)

Championship Bracket - Elimination Round:
Match Results
Steve Dolan (11) vs. Sara Rydzik (22) S. Dolan 2-0
Chad Stute (16) vs. Brett Bauer (17) C. Stute 2-1
Demian Moore (15) vs. Dave Cantwell (18) D. Cantwell 2-1
Cody Glorioso (14) vs. Zach Oman (19) C. Glorioso 2-1
Jeremy Reed (13) vs. Marshall Dostal (20) J. Reed 2-0
Jesse Fraim (12) vs. Andy Terveer (21) J. Fraim 2-0 (forfeit)

Week 6:
Match Results
Matt Green vs. Julian Petrillo M. Green 2-0
Bob Hickes vs. Joe Harbert B. Hickes 2-0
Mike Horengic vs. Dan Corey M. Horengic 2-1
Matt Erdman vs. Trevor Bailey T. Bailey 2-1
Drew Gander vs. Dan Ivanuck D. Ivanuck 2-1
Chad Stute vs. Steve Dolan S. Dolan 2-0
Jeremy Reed vs. Jesse Fraim J. Fraim 2-1
Cody Glorioso vs. Sara Rydzik C. Glorioso 2-0
Dave Cantwell vs. Demian Moore D. Moore 2-1
Brett Bauer vs. Morshall Dostal Brett Bauer 2-0 (forfeit)
Zach Oman vs. Andy Terveer Z. Oman 2-0

Week 5:
Match Results
Matt Green vs. Bob Hickes M. Green 2-1
Joe Harbert vs. Dan Corey J. Harbert 2-0
Julian Petrillo vs. Dan Ivanuck J. Petrillo 2-0
Mike Horengic vs. Matt Erdman M. Horengic 2-1
Cody Glorioso vs. Trevor Bailey T. Bailey 2-0
Drew Gander vs. Steve Dolan D. Gander 2-1
Brett Bauer vs. Chad Stute C. Stute 2-0
Jeremy Reed vs. Zach Oman J. Reed 2-0
Dave Cantwell vs. Jesse Fraim J. Fraim 2-1 (Coin Flip)
Andy Terveer vs. Demian Moore D. Moore 2-0
Marshall Dostal vs. Sara Rydzik M. Dostal 2-0

Week 4:
Match Results
Joe Harbert vs. Matt Green M. Green 2-1
Bob Hickes vs. Dan Ivanuck B. Hickes 2-1
Drew Gander vs. Dan Corey D. Corey 2-0
Julian Petrillo vs. Steve Dolan J. Petrillo 2-0
Chad Stute vs. Matt Erdman M. Erdman 2-0
Zach Oman vs. Mike Horgenic M. Horengic 2-0
Brett Bauer vs. Cody Glorioso C. Glorioso 2-1
Jesse Fraim vs. Trevor Bailey T. Bailey 2-0
Dave Cantwell vs. Jeremy Reed J. Reed 2-1
Andy Terveer vs. Marshall Dostal A. Terveer 2-1
Demian Moore vs. Sara Rydzik D. Moore 2-0

Week 3:
Match Results
Joe Harbert vs. Chad Stute J. Harbert 2=0
Julian Petrillo vs. Bob Hickes B. Hickes 2-0
Matt Green vs. Drew Gander M. Green 2-1
Brett Bauer vs. Dan Ivanuck D. Ivanuck 2-0
Cody Glorioso vs. Dan Corey D. Corey 2-0 (forfeit)
Trevor Bailey vs. Steve Dolan S. Dolan 2-0
Jeremy Reed vs. Mike Horengic M. Horengic 2-0
Dave Cantewell vs. Zach Oman Z. Oman 2-1
Matt Erdman vs. Marshall Dostal M. Erdman 2-0
Jesse Fraim vs. Demian Moore J. Fraim 2-1
Andy Terveer vs. Sara Rydzik A. Terveer 2-0

Week 2:
Match Results
Bob Hickes vs. Drew Gander B. Hickes 2-1
Joe Harbert vs. Brett Bauer J. Harbert 2-1
Chad Stute vs. Cody Glorioso C. Stute 2-1
Dan Corey vs. Julian Petrillo J. Petrillo 2-1
Matt Green vs. Steve Dolan M. Green 2-0
Zach Oman vs. Dan Ivanuck D. Ivanuck 2-0
Marshall Dostal vs. Trevor Bailey T. Bailey 2-0
Andy Terveer vs. Dave Cantwell D. Cantwell 2-0
Demian Moore vs. Jeremy Reed J. Reed 2-0
Jesse Fraim vs. Matt Erdman M. Erdman 2-1 (Forfeit)
Mike Horengic vs. Sara Rydzik M. Horengic 2-0

Week 1:
Match Results
Dan Corey vs. Demian Moore D. Corey 2-0
Jesse Fraim vs. Matt Green M. Green 2-0
Andy Terveer vs. Cody Glorioso C. Glorioso 2-0
Chad Stute vs. Jeremy Reed C. Stute 2-0
Julian Petrillo vs. Mike Horengic J. Petrillo 2-0
Matt Erdman vs. Steve Dolan S. Dolan 2-0 (forfeit)
Drew Gander vs. Trevor Bailey D. Gander 2-1
Brett Bauer vs. Dave Cantwell B. Bauer 2-0 (forfeit)
Sara Rydzik va. Zach Oman Z. Oman 2-0
Bob Hickes vs. Marshall Dostal B. Hickes 2-1
Dan Ivanuck vs. Joe Harbert J. Harbert 2-1