Spring 2020 Virtual Kubb League - Weekly Matches (all matches are best of 3 games)

Standings

Week 8:

Championship Bracket - Quarterfinals:
Match Results
Christopher Jones (1) vs. Drew Gander (8)
Jake Leavitt (2) vs. Dave Ellringer (7)
Joe Dekan (3) vs. Bryan Jones (6)
Bob Hickes (5) vs. Keith Shearer (13)

Silver Bracket - Quarterfinals:
Match Results
Andy Long (17) vs. Austin Kempf (24)
Andy Terveer (18) vs. Jim Fravel (23)
Pat Klages (19) vs. Lars Arneson (22)
Bridget Long (20) vs. Dough Paugh (21)

Championship Bracket - Round of 16:
Match Results
Christopher Jones (1) vs. Dave Cantwell (16) C. Jones 2-0
Jake Leavitt (2) vs. Eric Pardoe (15) J. Leavitt 2-1
Joe Dekan (3) vs. Jerry Schuster (14) J. Dekan 2-0
Mike Harengic (4) vs. Keith Shearer (13) K. Shearer 2-1
Bob Hickes (5) vs. Joe Harbert (12) B. Hickes 2-0
Bryan Jones (6) vs. Cody Glorioso (11) B. Jones 2-0
Dave Ellringer (7) vs. Eivin Gudmundsen (10) D. Ellringer 2-1
Drew Gander (8) vs. Brian Evans (9) D. Gander 2-1

Silver Bracket - Elimination Round:
Match Results
Jim Fravel (23) vs. Patrick Plunkett (26) J. Fravel 2-0
Austin Kempf (24) vs. Gina Klages (25) A. Kempf 2-0
Andy Long (17) BYE
Andy Terveer (18) BYE
Pat Klages (19) BYE
Bridget Long (20) BYE
Dough Paugh (21) BYE
Lars Arneson (22) BYE

Week 6:
Match Results
Christopher Jones vs. Bryan Jones C. Jones 2-1
Jake Leavitt vs. Bob Hickes J. Leavitt 2-0
Joe Dekan vs. Cody Glorioso J. Dekan 2-0
Mike Horengic vs. Brian Evans M. Horengic 2-1
Andy Long vs. Dave Ellringer D. Ellringer 2-0
Drew Gander vs. Keith Shearer D. Gander 2-1
Jerry Schuster vs. Eivin Gudmundsen E. Gudmundsen 2-1
Joe Harbert vs. Andy Terveer J. Harbert 2-1
Lars Arneson vs. Dave Cantwell D. Cantwell 2-0
Eric Pardoe vs. Doug Paugh E. Pardoe 2-1
Austin Kempf vs. Pat Klages P. Klages 2-0
Bridget Long vs. Patrick Plunkett B. Long 2-0 (forfeit)
Jim Fravel vs. Gina Klages J. Fravel 2-0

Week 5:
Match Results
Christopher Jones vs. Cody Glorioso C. Jones 2-0
Jake Leavitt vs. Joe Dekan J. Leavitt 2-1
Bob Hickes vs. Drew Gander B. Hickes 2-0
Brian Evans vs. Bryan Jones B. Jones 2-1
Mike Horengic vs. Eric Pardoe M. Horengic 2-0
Jerry Schuster vs. Andy Long A. Long 2-1
Dave Ellringer vs. Doug Paugh D. Ellringer 2-0
Keith Shearer vs. Lars Arneson K. Shearer 2-1
Pat Klages vs. Eivin Gudmundsen E. Gudmundsen 2-0
Bridget Long vs. Joe Harbert J. Harbert 2-0
Dave Cantwell vs. Patrick Plunkett D. Cantwell 2-0
Andy Terveer vs. Jim Fravel A. Terveer 2-0
Gina Klages vs Austin Kempf A. Kempf 2-1

Week 4:
Match Results
Joe Dekan vs. Christopher Jones C. Jones 2-1
Jake Leavitt vs. Bryan Jones J. Leavitt 2-0
Cody Glorioso vs. Doug Paugh C. Glorioso 2-0
Dave Ellringer vs. Bob Hickes B. Hickes 2-0
Drew Gander vs. Eric Pardoe D. Gander 2-1
Brian Evans vs. Pat Klages B. Evans 2-0
Mike Horengic vs. Joe Harbert M. Horengic 2-0
Andy Terveer vs. Jerry Schuster J. Schuster 2-0
Lars Arneson vs. Andy Long A. Long 2-1
Dave Cantwell vs. Keith Shearer K. Shearer 2-1
Bridget Long vs. Jim Fravel B. Long 2-1
Eivin Gudmundsen vs. Austin Kempf E. Gudmundsen 2-1
Patrick Plunkett vs. Gina Klages G. Klages 2-0 (Forfeit)

Week 3:
Match Results
Dave Ellringer vs. Joe Dekan J. Dekan 2-0
Christopher Jones vs. Jake Leavitt C. Jones 2-1
Drew Gander vs. Bryan Jones B. Jones 2-0
Cody Glorioso vs. Andy Terveer C. Glorioso 2-0
Mike Horengic vs. Bob Hickes B. Hickes 2-0
Doug Paugh vs. Jerry Schuster D. Paugh 2-1
Eric Pardoe vs. Lars Arneson E. Pardoe 2-1
Keith Shearer vs. Brian Evans B. Evans 2-0
Bridget Long vs. Pat Klages P. Klages 2-0
Joe Harbert vs. Dave Cantwell J. Harbert 2-1
Austin Kempf vs. Andy Long A. Long 2-0
Jim Fravel vs. Patrick Plunkett P. Plunkett 2-0
Eivin Gudmundsen vs. Gina Klages E. Gudmundsen 2-0

Week 2:
Match Results
Bryan Jones vs. Dave Ellringer D. Ellringer 2-1
Drew Gander vs. Jerry Schuster D. Gander 2-0
Bob Hickes vs. Christopher Jones C. Jones 2-0
Eric Pardoe vs. Jake Leavitt J. Leavitt 2-0
Joe Dekan vs. Mike Horengic J. Dekan 2-1
Andy Terveer vs. Austin Kempf A. Terveer 2-0
Cody Glorioso vs. Joe Harbert C. Glorioso 2-0
Dave Cantwell vs. Doug Paugh D. Paugh 2-1
Jim Fravel vs. Keith Shearer K. Shearer 2-0
Lars Arneson vs. Patrick Plunkett L. Arneson 2-0 (forfeit)
Andy Long vs. Brian Evans B. Evans 2-1
Bridget Long vs. Eivin Gudmundsen B. Long 2-0
Gina Klages vs. Pat Klages P. Klages 2-0

Week 1:
Match Results
Christopher Jones vs. Dave Cantwell C. Jones 2-0
Bob Hickes vs. Keith Shearer B. Hickes 2-0
Drew Gander vs. Joe Harbert D. Gander 2-1
Cody Glorioso vs. Dave Ellringer D. Ellringer 2-1
Austin Kempf vs. Jerry Schuster J. Schuster 2-1
Eric Pardoe vs. Patrick Plunkett E. Pardoe 2-0
Jake Leavitt vs. Lars Arneson J. Leavitt 2-0
Doug Paugh vs. Joe Dekan J. Dekan 2-0
Andy Terveer vs. Bryan Jones B. Jones 2-1
Jim Fravel vs. Mike Horengic M. Horengic 2-0