Fall 2020 Virtual Kubb League - Weekly Matches (all matches are best of 3 games)

Standings

Week 10:

Silver Bracket - Final/3rd Place:
Match Results
Chad Stute (28) vs. Cody Glorioso (23)
Bryan Jones (17) vs. Aaron McKie (19)

Standings

Week 9:

Championship Bracket - Final/3rd Place:
Match Results
Matt Green (3) vs. Jesse Fraim (4) M. Green 2-1
Joe Dekan (10) vs. Joe Harbert (16) J. Dekan 2-0

Silver Bracket - Semifinals:
Match Results
Bryan Jones (17) vs. Cody Glorioso (23) C. Glorioso 2-0
Chad Stute (28) vs. Aaron McKie (19) C. Stute 2-1

Championship Bracket - Semifinals:
Match Results
Joe Harbert (16) vs. Jesse Fraim (4) J. Fraim 2-1
Matt Green (3) vs. Joe Dekan (10) M. Green 2-0

Silver Bracket - Quarterfinals:
Match Results
Bryan Jones (17) vs. Bridget Long (25) B. Jones 2-0
Cody Glorioso (23) vs. Andy Long (22) C. Glorioso 2-1
Jim Fravel (30) vs. Chad Stute (28) C. Sttue 2-0
Aaron McKie (19) vs. Dave Cantwell (33) A. McKie 2-0

Championship Bracket - Quarterfinals:
Match Results
Joe Harbert (16) vs. Joe Hrejsa (8) J. Harbert 2-0
Jesse Fraim (4) vs. Mike Davids (5) J. Fraim 2-1
Matt Green (3) vs. Adam Holtz (11) M. Green 2-1
Dan Ivanuck (2) vs. Joe Dekan (10) J. Dekan 2-1

Silver Bracket - Round of 16:
Match Results
Bryan Jones (17) vs. Patrick Plunkett (36) B. Jones 2-0
Eivin Gudmundsen (24) vs. Bridget Long (25) B. Long 2-1
Cody Glorioso (23) vs. Marshall Dostal (26) C. Glorioso 2-0
Andy Long (22) vs. Rich Fineza (27) A. Long 2-0
Nick Bartlett (21) vs. Chad Stute (28) C. Stute 2-1
Dave Ellringer (20) vs. Jim Fravel (30) J. Fravel 2-0
Aaron McKie (19) vs. Scott Kent (31) A. McKie 2-0
Demian Moore (18) vs. Dave Cantwell (33) D. Cantwell 2-0 (coin flip)

Championship Bracket - Round of 16:
Match Results
John Oman (1) vs. Joe Harbert (16) J. Harbert 2-1
Joe Hrejsa (8) vs. Bob Hickes (9) J. Hrejsa 2-0
Jesse Fraim (4) vs. Mike Horengic (13) J. Fraim 2-1
Mike Davids (5) vs. Julian Petrillo (12) M. Davids 2-0
Matt Green (3) vs. Drew Gander (14) M. Green 2-0
Keith Shearer (6) vs. Adam Holtz (11) A. Holtz 2-1
Paul Weakland (7) vs. Joe Dekan (10) J. Dekan 2-0
Dan Ivanuck (2) vs. John Pettersson (15) D. Ivanuck 2-0

Silver Bracket - Elimination Round:
Match Results
Doug Paugh (29) vs. Patrick Plunkett (36) P. Plunkett 2-0 (forfeit)
Jim Fravel (30) vs. Andy Terveer (35) J. Fravel 2-0
Scott Kent (31) vs. Sara Rydzik (34) S. Kent 2-0
George Sloan (32) vs. Dave Cantwell (33) D. Cantwell 2-0

Week 6:
Match Results
John Oman vs. Dan Ivanuck D. Ivanuck 2-1
Jesse Fraim vs. Mike Davids M. Davids 2-1
Matt Green vs. Julian Petrillo M. Green 2-0
Keith Shearer vs. Bob Hickes K. Shearer 2-1
Paul Weakland vs. Bryan Jones P. Weakland 2-0
Joe Hrejsa vs. John Pettersson J. Hrejsa 2-1
Joe Dekan vs. Mike Horengic J. Dekan 2-1
Dave Ellringer vs. Adam Holtz A. Holtz 2-0
Drew Gander vs. Andy Long D. Gander 2-0
Joe Harbert vs. Eivin Gudmundsen J. Harbert 2-0
Aaron McKie vs. Doug Paugh A. McKie 2-0
Demian Moore vs. Cody Glorioso D. Moore 2-1
Scott Kent vs. Nick Bartlett N. Bartlett 2-0
Rich Fineza vs. Marshall Dostal M. Dostal 2-1
Bridget Long vs. George Sloan B. Long 2-1
Dave Cantwell vs. Chad Stute C. Stute 2-1
Jim Fravel vs. Sara Rydzik J. Fravel 2-0
Andy Terveer vs. Patrick Plunkett P. Plunkett 2-0 (forfeit)

Week 5:
Match Results
Jesse Fraim vs John Oman J. Oman 2-1
Julian Petrillo vs. Dan Ivanuck D. Ivanuck 2-1
Matt Green vs. Bob Hickes M. Green 2-1
Mike Davids vs. John Pettersson M. Davids 2-1
Paul Weakland vs. Andy Long P. Weakland 2-0
Bryan Jones vs. Dave Ellringer B. Jones 2-1
Mike Horengic vs. Keith Shearer K. Shearer 2-1
Joe Hrejsa vs. Drew Gander J. Hrejsa 2-1
Joe Dekan vs. Cody Glorioso J. Dekan 2-0
Adam Holtz vs. Scott Kent A. Holtz 2-0
Demian Moore vs. Joe Harbert J. Harbert 2-1
Eivin Gudmundsen vs. Bridget Long E. Gudmundsen 2-0
Aaron McKie vs. George Sloan A. McKie 2-0
Rich Fineza vs. Doug Paugh D. Paugh 2-1
Nick Bartlett vs. Jim Fravel N. Bartlett 2-0
Dave Cantwell vs. Patrick Plunkett D. Cantwell 2-0
Marshall Dostal vs. Sara Rydzik M. Dostal 2-1
Andy Terveer vs. Chad Stute C. Stute 2-0

Week 4:
Match Results
Jesse Fraim vs Julian Petrillo J. Fraim 2-1
John Oman vs. Mike Horengic J. Oman 2-0
Joe Hrejsa vs. Matt Green M. Green 2-0
Dan Ivanuck vs. John Pettersson D. Ivanuck 2-1
Drew Gander vs. Bob Hickes B. Hickes 2-0
Andy Long vs. Mike Davids M. Davids 2-1
Paul Weakland vs. Joe Harbert P. Weakland 2-0
Cody Glorioso vs. Bryan Jones B. Jones 2-1
Dave Ellringer vs. Scott Kent D. Ellringer 2-1
Keith Shearer vs. Aaron McKie K. Shearer 2-0
Joe Dekan vs. Nick Bartlett J. Dekan 2-0
Doug Paugh vs. Adam Holtz A. Holtz 2-0 (forfeit)
Jim Fravel vs. Demian Moore D. Moore 2-0
Rich Fineza vs. Bridget Long B. Long 2-1
Eivin Gudmundsen vs. Dave Cantwell E. Gudmundsen 2-0 (forfeit)
Sara Rydzik vs. George Sloan G. Sloan 2-0
Andy Terveer vs. Marshall Dostal M. Dostal 2-1
Patrick Plunkett vs. Chad Stute C. Stute 2-0 (forfeit)

Week 3:
Match Results
Jesse Fraim vs Dan Ivanuck J. Fraim 2-1
Paul Weakland vs. Julian Petrillo J. Petrillo 2-0
John Oman vs. Drew Gander J. Oman 2-1
Cody Glorioso vs. Mike Horengic M. Horengic 2-0
Andy Long vs. Joe Hrejsa J. Hrejsa 2-1
Matt Green vs. Steve Dolan M. Green 2-0 (forfeit)
Doug Paugh vs. Bob Hickes B. Hickes 2-0
John Pettersson vs. Dave Ellringer J. Pettersson 2-1
Mike Davids vs. Joe Dekan M. Davids 2-1
Nick Bartlett vs. Joe Harbert J. Harbert 2-1
Adam Holtz vs. Keith Shearer K. Shearer 2-1
Bryan Jones vs. Eivin Gudmundsen B. Jones 2-0
Demian Moore vs. Aaron McKie A. McKie 2-1
Scott Kent vs. Rich Fineza S. Kent 2-1
Bridget Long vs. Jim Fravel J. Fravel 2-1
George Sloan vs. Marshall Dostal G. Sloan 2-0 (forfeit)
Andy Terveer vs. Dave Cantwell D. Cantwell 2-1
Sara Rydzik vs. Patrick Plunkett S. Rydzik 2-0

Week 2:
Match Results
Dan Ivanuck vs. Doug Paugh D. Ivanuck 2-1
Jesse Fraim vs Joe Hrejsa J. Fraim 2-1
Adam Holtz vs. Andy Long A. Long 2-0
Cody Glorioso vs. Dave Ellringer C. Glorioso 2-1
Demian Moore vs. Drew Gander D. Gander 2-0
Joe Dekan vs. John Oman J. Oman 2-0
John Pettersson vs. Julian Petrillo J. Petrillo 2-1
Mike Horengic vs. Nick Bartlett M. Horengic 2-0
Paul Weakland vs. Steve Dolan P. Weakland 2-1
Bob Hickes vs. Bridget Long B. Hickes 2-0
Matt Green vs. Mike Davids M. Green 2-1
Aaron McKie vs. Andy Terveer A. McKie 2-0
Bryan Jones vs. Dave Cantwell B. Jones 2-0
Eivin Gudmundsen vs. George Sloan E. Gudmundsen 2-0
Jim Fravel vs. Joe Harbert J. Harbert 2-1
Keith Shearer vs. Marshall Dostal K. Shearer 2-0
Patrick Plunkett vs. Rich Fineza R. Fineza 2-0
Sara Rydzik vs. Scott Kent S. Kent 2-0

Week 1:
Match Results
Marshall Dostal vs. Mike Horengic M. Horengic 2-0
Keith Shearer vs. Paul Weakland P. Weakland 2-0
Bridget Long vs. Doug Paugh D. Paugh 2-1
Nick Bartlett vs. Rich Fineza N. Bartlett 2-0
Drew Gander vs. Eivin Gudmundsen D. Gander 2-0
Joe Dekan vs. Scott Kent J. Dekan 2-0
Dave Cantwell vs. Dave Ellringer D. Ellringer 2-0
Dan Ivanuck vs Mike Davids D. Ivanuck 2-1
Andy Long vs. Andy Terveer A. Long 2-0
Bryan Jones vs. Julian Petrillo J. Petrillo 2-0
Adam Holtz vs. Jim Fravel A. Holtz 2-0
Bob Hickes vs. Joe Hrejsa J. Hrejsa 2-1
Demian Moore vs. Patrick Plunkett D. Moore 2-0
John Pettersson vs. Sara Rydzik J. Pettersson 2-0
Jesse Fraim vs. Matt Green J. Fraim 2-1
Joe Harbert vs. John Oman J. Oman 2-0
Aaron McKie vs. Steve Dolan S. Dolan 2-0
Cody Glorioso vs. George Sloan C. Glorioso 2-0